Is Rolo Hide me Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Sugars (glucose - fructose, sugar), Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Cocoa butter, Salt, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Citric acid. May contain tree nuts and egg. Ingrédients: Chocolat au lait (sucre, substances laitières, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Sucres (glucose - fructose, sucre), Substances laitières, Huile de palme modifiée, Beurre de cacao, Sel, Bicarbonate de soude, Lécithine de soya, Alôme naturel, Acide citrique. Peut contenir des noix et des oeufs. PAL LICENSEE/LICENCIE: NESTLÉ BB/MA 2023 SE 30 07094 1 13:04
Check Rolo Hide me Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Hide me Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


