Is Rolo Hide me Eggs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Sugars (glucose - fructose, sugar), Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Cocoa butter, Salt, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Citric acid. May contain tree nuts and egg. Ingrédients: Chocolat au lait (sucre, substances laitières, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Sucres (glucose - fructose, sucre), Substances laitières, Huile de palme modifiée, Beurre de cacao, Sel, Bicarbonate de soude, Lécithine de soya, Alôme naturel, Acide citrique. Peut contenir des noix et des oeufs. PAL LICENSEE/LICENCIE: NESTLÉ BB/MA 2023 SE 30 07094 1 13:04
Check Rolo Hide me Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Hide me Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


