Is Rolo Mousse 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- chocolate sauce 0
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 2
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemilk 69.8%, Sugar, Cream (from Milk), Caramel 5.8% (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Copra), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate 2.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator E524), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier E472b, Chocolate Sauce 0.3% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Thickeners (Alginate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum)
Check Rolo Mousse 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Mousse 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolo Mousse 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


