Is Rolpek Kabanos Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 29g of turkey per 100g of finished product
- made with 121g of pork
- pork protein
- turkey
- pork
- dextrose
29g of turkey per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork*, Turkey*, Salt, Preservatives (E262, E250), Acidity Regulators (E331), Stabilisers (E451, E450), Spices, Starch, Soya Protein, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (E315), Pork Protein, Dextrose, Made with 121g of Pork and 29g of Turkey per 100g of finished product, May contain traces of Gluten, Milk, Mustard and Celery
Check Rolpek Kabanos Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolpek Kabanos Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolpek Kabanos Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


