Is Rolpek Sils Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- e120
- sucrose
- e621
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (89%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Stabilisers (E450, E451), Preservatives (E262, E250), Antioxidants (E300, E316), Spices, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Sucrose, Vegetable Protein, Glucose, Colour (E120), May contain traces of Gluten, Milk, Celery and Mustard
Check Rolpek Sils Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolpek Sils Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolpek Sils Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


