Is Roma Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER), FENNEL, SODIUM ACETATE, BHA & BHT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Roma Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roma Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichBreakfast


