Is Roma Pepperoni Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Spices, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Fine Herbs, Sodium Erythorbate, Disodium Diacetate, Rosemary Extract, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Roma Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roma Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking


