Is Romaine hearts Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Romaine lettuce.
Check Romaine hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romaine hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Reese Artichoke Hearts - Quartered - 14 Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Cereal, Hemp Hearts, Granola
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
BitterEarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


