Is Roman Brand Argentinian Brand Sausage, Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning Mix (Salt, Sugar, Spice, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Parsley Flakes), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Natural Flavorings.
Check Roman Brand Argentinian Brand Sausage, Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roman Brand Argentinian Brand Sausage, Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


