Is Roman Meal Natural Whole Grain Wheat Sandwich Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coarse Whole Wheat Flour , Water , Yeast , Sugar , Enriched Flour [ Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate ( Iron ) , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ] , Vital Wheat Gluten , Whole Grain Wheat , Calcium Sulfate , Whole Grain Rye , Soybean Oil , Honey , Salt , Dough Conditioners ( Contains One Or More Of The Following : Monoglyceride , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Azodicarbonamide , Enzymes , Calcium Peroxide , Ascorbic Acid ) , Molasses , Calcium Propionate ( Mold Inhibitor ) , Ground Flax , Calcium Carbonate , Yeast Nutrient ( Ammonium Sulfate ) , Monocalcium Phosphate , Vitamin D , Soy Lecithin .
Check Roman Meal Natural Whole Grain Wheat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roman Meal Natural Whole Grain Wheat Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Roman Meal Natural Whole Grain Wheat Sandwich Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


