Is ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRATED ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing