Is ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking
Check ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSalad


