Is ROMANO CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK (FROM SHEEP AND COW), BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES.

Check ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladGarnishing