Is Romney's vanilla fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, non hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernal oil, paim oil), full cream sweetened condensed milk, whey powder (milk), unsalted butter (milk), emulsifier soya lecithin, flavouring, salt. allergen information: allergens listed in bold.
Check Romney's vanilla fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romney's vanilla fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


