No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Rondele Cheese Spread Garlic & Herb Light - 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum (Stabilizers), Spices, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Onion

Check Rondele Cheese Spread Garlic & Herb Light - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rondele Cheese Spread Garlic & Herb Light - 6.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Rondele Cheese Spread Garlic & Herb Light - 6.5 Oz | Spoonful