Is Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream & cultures
  • whole milk

cream & cultures

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream & Cultures

Check Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking