Is RONZONI GLUTEN FREE Gluten Free Rotini Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ronzoni Gluten Free Rotini is a highly regarded pasta option among consumers. Notably, people appreciate its great taste and its ability to hold its shape well during cooking. These positive attributes make it an appealing choice for those seeking a gluten-free pasta option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides

Check RONZONI GLUTEN FREE Gluten Free Rotini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RONZONI GLUTEN FREE Gluten Free Rotini is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch