Is Roomboter Appelkoeken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ, sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, 12,7% CONCENTRE DE BEURRE, 4,1% purée de pommes, 1,6% pomme séchée, 1,6% raisins de Corinthe, FÈVES DE SOJA, dextrose, amidon de mails modifié, sirop de glucose, émulsifiants LÉCITHINE DE SOJA E440, FARINE DE SOJA, sel, stabilisant E420, huile ecolza, farine de riz, cannelle, arôme naturel de pomme, acidifiant E332, affermissant E509, correcteur d'acidité noyaux d'abricots, PROTÉINE DE LAIT, arôme naturel de cifron, arome d'amande, huile de palme poudres à eer E450 E500 E503, LACTOSE, Conservateurs E202 E281, colorant El60a.
Check Roomboter Appelkoeken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roomboter Appelkoeken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Cookie · Slice


