Is Roomboter Appelkoeken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ, sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, 12,7% CONCENTRE DE BEURRE, 4,1% purée de pommes, 1,6% pomme séchée, 1,6% raisins de Corinthe, FÈVES DE SOJA, dextrose, amidon de mails modifié, sirop de glucose, émulsifiants LÉCITHINE DE SOJA E440, FARINE DE SOJA, sel, stabilisant E420, huile ecolza, farine de riz, cannelle, arôme naturel de pomme, acidifiant E332, affermissant E509, correcteur d'acidité noyaux d'abricots, PROTÉINE DE LAIT, arôme naturel de cifron, arome d'amande, huile de palme poudres à eer E450 E500 E503, LACTOSE, Conservateurs E202 E281, colorant El60a.
Check Roomboter Appelkoeken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roomboter Appelkoeken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Slice


