Is Roomboter Appelkoeken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ, sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, 12,7% CONCENTRE DE BEURRE, 4,1% purée de pommes, 1,6% pomme séchée, 1,6% raisins de Corinthe, FÈVES DE SOJA, dextrose, amidon de mails modifié, sirop de glucose, émulsifiants LÉCITHINE DE SOJA E440, FARINE DE SOJA, sel, stabilisant E420, huile ecolza, farine de riz, cannelle, arôme naturel de pomme, acidifiant E332, affermissant E509, correcteur d'acidité noyaux d'abricots, PROTÉINE DE LAIT, arôme naturel de cifron, arome d'amande, huile de palme poudres à eer E450 E500 E503, LACTOSE, Conservateurs E202 E281, colorant El60a.
Check Roomboter Appelkoeken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roomboter Appelkoeken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Slice


