Is Roo’s Real Australian Licorice (Strawberry) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour (gluten), sugar, glucose syrup, water, licorice extract, colour (allura red), strawberry flavour, mono and diglycerides, vegetable oil and carnauba wax. contains wheat and soy. product contains no high glucose fructose. ingrép farine (gluten), sucre, sirop au, extrait de régl isse, allura), arôme les, huile véc carnauba. du blé et du ontient pas eneur en glu de fraise, étale et cire soya. de fructose à cose. dion fact eur nutritiv 3 pieces (40 g)/pour morceaux (40 g) amount teneur bly value fat/lipides 0.6 g ted (saturés calories 130

Check Roo’s Real Australian Licorice (Strawberry) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking