Is Rooster Frosted Senbei Rice Crackers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- disodium inosinate
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Japonica Rice, Sugar, Palm Oil (contains Rosemary Extract), Salt, Beef Gelatin, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Rooster Frosted Senbei Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rooster Frosted Senbei Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


