Is Root Beer Bbq Pulled Pork Burritos Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Shredded Pork

Check Root Beer Bbq Pulled Pork Burritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep