Is Root Beer, Bottle 4 Pack Oat Free?

Description
This beverage delivers bold wintergreen-vanilla and mild herbal notes, with a creamy, frothy texture and moderate effervescence. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pair it with casual meals, or use it in ice cream floats. Customer feedback often cites nostalgic taste, consistent carbonation, and reliable bottling, with occasional variation between batches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beverage delivers bold wintergreen-vanilla and mild herbal notes, with a creamy, frothy texture and moderate effervescence. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pair it with casual meals, or use it in ice cream floats. Customer feedback often cites nostalgic taste, consistent carbonation, and reliable bottling, with occasional variation between batches.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract
Check Root Beer, Bottle 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Root Beer, Bottle 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Root Beer, Bottle 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


