Is ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


