Is ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- sucrose syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
ROOT BEER FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, ROOT BEER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


