Is ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), MILK SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


