Is ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic cane sugar and natural flavors
- natural flavors
- organic root beer flavor concentrate
organic cane sugar and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice For Color, Organic Root Beer Flavor Concentrate (Eater, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Sugar And Natural Flavors), Vanilla Extract
Check ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


