Is ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic root beer flavor concentrate
organic root beer flavor concentrate
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice For Color, Organic Root Beer Flavor Concentrate (Eater, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Sugar And Natural Flavors), Vanilla Extract
Check ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROOT BEER FLOAT SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, ROOT BEER FLOAT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


