Is ROOT BEER VANILLA FLOAT SODA, ROOT BEER VANILLA FLOAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-leucine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE PENTAHYDRATE, L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, L-VALINE, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check ROOT BEER VANILLA FLOAT SODA, ROOT BEER VANILLA FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER VANILLA FLOAT SODA, ROOT BEER VANILLA FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


