Is ROOT BEER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- reduced mineral whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY (FROM MILK), YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


