Is ROOT BEER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- root beer flavor
root beer flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ROOT BEER FLAVOR, CARBON DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID
Check ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


