Is ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • goat cheese
  • goat cheese spread

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLA (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT AND UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOURS, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC HUMMUS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT), GOAT CHEESE SPREAD (GOAT CHEESE [PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE RENNET], MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD {DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT}, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE] WATER, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC RADISH, CORNICHONS (GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, CORIANDER, FLAVOR), ORGANIC MIXED GREENS.

Check ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go