Is ROOTBEER BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin titanium dioxide
- dextrose
triacetin titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRIACETIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1 YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) SOY MAY BE PRESENT.
Check ROOTBEER BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTBEER BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


