Is ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, BUTTERMILK BISCUITS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN [WRBO - FREE], XANTHAN GUM, RICE EXTRACT), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, VITAMIN D), BUTTER, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, BUTTERMILK BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, BUTTERMILK BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnackingSandwich


