Is ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA, DEXTRIN [WRBOFREE], XANTHAN GUM, RICE EXTRACT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), DARK BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SUGAR, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE BROWN EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


