Is ROOTS BEER MASTER BREW KOMBUCHA, ROOTS BEER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- root beer spice flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE (FILTERED WATER, BLACK TEA*, GREEN TEA*, NATURAL FLAVOR*)*, FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR*, ROOT BEER SPICE FLAVOR*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856, GINGER EXTRACT*, SARSAPARILLA EXTRACT*, BLACK TEA*, BLACK TEA ESSENCE*, CAFFEINE (GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT)*, GREEN TEA*, ASTRAGALUS EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, ASHWAGANDHA POWDER*, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*.
Check ROOTS BEER MASTER BREW KOMBUCHA, ROOTS BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTS BEER MASTER BREW KOMBUCHA, ROOTS BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


