Is ROOTS BEER MASTER BREW KOMBUCHA, ROOTS BEER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • root beer spice flavor

root beer spice flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE (FILTERED WATER, BLACK TEA*, GREEN TEA*, NATURAL FLAVOR*)*, FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR*, ROOT BEER SPICE FLAVOR*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856, GINGER EXTRACT*, SARSAPARILLA EXTRACT*, BLACK TEA*, BLACK TEA ESSENCE*, CAFFEINE (GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT)*, GREEN TEA*, ASTRAGALUS EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, ASHWAGANDHA POWDER*, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*.

Check ROOTS BEER MASTER BREW KOMBUCHA, ROOTS BEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go