Is Roots Cubed Chicken White Meat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken
Check Roots Cubed Chicken White Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roots Cubed Chicken White Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Cube
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich


