Is Roots Hummus, Black Bean Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Safflower Oil, Lime Juice, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Wheat-free Tamari (Soy), Distilled White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Cumin, Garlic, Jalapeno, Acacia, Celtic Sea Salt Tm

Check Roots Hummus, Black Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roots Hummus, Black Bean is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking