Is Roots & Wings Coconut, Almond & Jojoba Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • glycerin

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin**, Cetearyl Alcohol, Centrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Extract*, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified Organic, ** Organic Origin

Check Roots & Wings Coconut, Almond & Jojoba Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roots & Wings Coconut, Almond & Jojoba Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky