Is Roots & Wings Organic Christmas Pudding in Ceramic Bowl Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas, Raisins, Currants, Dates, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Maize, Buckwheat), Golden Syrup,�Egg, Carrots, Cider, Apples,�Almonds, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid*), Cognac, Lemon Juice, Orange Juice, Mixed Spice, Nutmeg, Raising Agents: Cream of Tartar*, Sodium Bicarbonate*. *Approved Non-Organic ingredients

Check Roots & Wings Organic Christmas Pudding in Ceramic Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roots & Wings Organic Christmas Pudding in Ceramic Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking