Is Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugarded egg yolks

sugarded egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intense dark chocolate flavor and a smooth, velvety texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve pots as a snack or dessert, paired with fruit or pastries, and served chilled. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate depth, creamy consistency, convenient packaging, reasonable portion size, and occasional remarks about bitterness or sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk*, heavy cream*, sugarded egg yolks*, dark chocolate* (Unsweetened chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, natural vanilla extract*), cane sugar*, pectin, sea salt. *Organic.

Check Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go