Is Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanilla, Vitamin D3

Check Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep