Is Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans in a 16 oz can are known for their delightful taste and ideal level of saltiness. These beans have garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate their flavor. With a focus on being low fat, this product caters to those looking for a healthier option. The 16 oz can provides a convenient serving size for various culinary needs. Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans offer a flavorful and satisfying addition to meals while maintaining a balanced level of saltiness, making them a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapenos, Chile Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, May Contain: Soy

Check Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSandwich