Is Rosarita Low Sodium Refried Beans - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- natural flavor
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Water, Less than 2% of: Lard, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder. MAY CONTAIN: SOY.
Check Rosarita Low Sodium Refried Beans - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Low Sodium Refried Beans - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Low Sodium Refried Beans - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


