Is Rosarita Organic Refried Beans - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Less than 2% of: Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Fiber, Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil). MAY CONTAIN: SOY.

Check Rosarita Organic Refried Beans - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosarita Organic Refried Beans - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep