Is Rosarita Organic Refried Beans Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, savory and mildly seasoned, this canned refried product offers a smooth, spreadable texture often used as a taco or burrito filling, a dip, a side, or in casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent creaminess, while some note occasional variation in thickness and seasoning between batches from can to can.

Description
Creamy, savory and mildly seasoned, this canned refried product offers a smooth, spreadable texture often used as a taco or burrito filling, a dip, a side, or in casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent creaminess, while some note occasional variation in thickness and seasoning between batches from can to can.
Ingredients
Cooked Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Apple Cinder Vinegar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Fiber, Natural Flavors (sunflower Oil). May Contain: Soy.
Check Rosarita Organic Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Organic Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Rosarita Organic Refried Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


