Is Rosarita Traditional Refried Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Lard, Salt Distilled Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, May Contain: Soy

Check Rosarita Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDipping