Is ROSE AND VIOLET FONDANT CREAMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (40%) (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL ROSE AND VIOLET FLAVOURINGS, COLOURS, BEETROOT RED, ANTHOCYANINS; SPIRULINA EXTRACT, STABILISER: INVERTASE DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 55% MINIMUM
Check ROSE AND VIOLET FONDANT CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE AND VIOLET FONDANT CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Piece


